Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:29:45

Watch Movies from the Links Below:





Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants (2013)

Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants (2013)

An Epic Adventure At Ground Level


In a peaceful little clearing, the remains of a hastily abandoned picnic sparks a battle between two tribes of ants. A bold young ladybug finds himself caught in the middle. He befriends the leader of the black ants, Mandible, and helps him save the anthill from the assault of the terrible red ant warriors, led by the fearful Butor. A fantastic journey at ground level…

How to watch Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants (2013) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Theodore Torgerson says :

    Thanks much for sharing, I enjoyed watching it.

  • Olin Overfield says :

    Thank you for uploading this movie.We fun watching it , this is extremely good, this format utilizes me and do not buffer

  • Dalia Daniel says :

    It is my opinion that for this kind of movie you'll want to appreciate the visual effects

Sarah Cohen-Hadria Sarah Cohen-Hadria
as Expectant Mother
Jean-Paul Guyon Jean-Paul Guyon
as Future Father
Hélène Giraud Hélène Giraud
Directing
Director
Thomas Szabo Thomas Szabo
Directing
Director
Thomas Szabo Thomas Szabo
Writing
Writer
Hélène Giraud Hélène Giraud
Writing
Writer
Philippe Delarue Philippe Delarue
Production
Producer
Hervé Lavandier Hervé Lavandier
Sound
Original Music Composer
Jean Giraud Jean Giraud
Crew
In Memory Of
Sébastien Delloye Sébastien Delloye
Production
Co-Producer
Diana Elbaum Diana Elbaum
Production
Co-Producer
Malika Brahmi Malika Brahmi
Production
Co-Producer
Tristan Salomé Tristan Salomé
Production
Co-Producer
Franck Duchêne Franck Duchêne
Production
Co-Producer
Gladys Morchoisne Gladys Morchoisne
Production
Line Producer
Hélène Giraud Hélène Giraud
Art
Production Design
Hélène Giraud Hélène Giraud
Art
Background Designer
Hélène Giraud Hélène Giraud
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Thomas Szabo Thomas Szabo
Art
Background Designer
Thomas Szabo Thomas Szabo
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Max Braslavsky Max Braslavsky
Art
Background Designer
Max Braslavsky Max Braslavsky
Visual Effects
Character Designer
David Brochard David Brochard
Art
Background Designer
David Brochard David Brochard
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Ivan Gomez Montero Ivan Gomez Montero
Art
Background Designer
Ivan Gomez Montero Ivan Gomez Montero
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Thomas Szabo Thomas Szabo
Directing
Layout
Hélène Giraud Hélène Giraud
Directing
Layout
David Brochard David Brochard
Art
Painter
Dominique Fausset Dominique Fausset
Camera
Director of Photography
Nathalie Cohen-Hadria Nathalie Cohen-Hadria
Directing
Assistant Director
Côme Jalibert Côme Jalibert
Sound
Sound Engineer
Thomas Monti Thomas Monti
Visual Effects
Animation Director
Valerie Chappellet Valerie Chappellet
Editing
Editor
Isabelle Capgras Isabelle Capgras
Editing
Assistant Editor
Cyril Jourdan Cyril Jourdan
Editing
Assistant Editor
Benoîte Berthaux Benoîte Berthaux
Editing
Assistant Editor
Olivier Bizet Olivier Bizet
Production
Production Manager
Pierre-Marie Fenech Pierre-Marie Fenech
Production
Production Manager
Jean-Paul Guyon Jean-Paul Guyon
Production
Production Manager
Claire Coulet Claire Coulet
Production
Production Coordinator
Raphael Catheland Raphael Catheland
Crew
Legal Services
Héléne Castellier Héléne Castellier
Crew
Legal Services
Maylis Berger Maylis Berger
Crew
Legal Services
Ana Kerneis Ana Kerneis
Crew
Legal Services
Fabrice Verrier Fabrice Verrier
Production
Finance
Nadine Meyer Nadine Meyer
Production
Finance
Philippe Delarue Philippe Delarue
Production
Executive Producer
Thomas Jaubert Thomas Jaubert
Production
Production Manager
Hélène Massis Hélène Massis
Crew
Production Intern
Jacques-Emmanuel Astor Jacques-Emmanuel Astor
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Florence Lecuyer Florence Lecuyer
Directing
Script Supervisor
Susie Wilson Susie Wilson
Directing
Script Supervisor
Eric Bornes Eric Bornes
Camera
Camera Operator
Jean-Baptiste Chesnais Jean-Baptiste Chesnais
Camera
Camera Operator
François Vigon François Vigon
Camera
Camera Operator
Loïc Andrieu Loïc Andrieu
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Louise Bornes Louise Bornes
Camera
Camera Intern
Olivier Georges Olivier Georges
Camera
Key Grip
Cedric Lemmonier Cedric Lemmonier
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Nicolas Kiechel Nicolas Kiechel
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Jean-François Dubut Jean-François Dubut
Crew
Techno Crane Operator
Nicolas Amedeo Nicolas Amedeo
Lighting
Gaffer
Romain Lebonniec Romain Lebonniec
Lighting
Gaffer
Kélig Péron Kélig Péron
Lighting
Electrician
Guillaume Hernandez Guillaume Hernandez
Lighting
Electrician
Pascal Charpentier Pascal Charpentier
Crew
CGI Supervisor
James Vanderhaeghen James Vanderhaeghen
Crew
CGI Supervisor
Tim Mendler Tim Mendler
Crew
CGI Supervisor
Pierre-Emmanuel Génin Pierre-Emmanuel Génin
Crew
CGI Supervisor
Olivier Gleyze Olivier Gleyze
Visual Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Emmanuel Guionet Emmanuel Guionet
Sound
Sound Engineer
Franck Benezech Franck Benezech
Art
Set Decoration
Annic Bourgeois Annic Bourgeois
Art
Set Dresser
Christian Dufour Christian Dufour
Art
Sculptor
Brigitte Baudet Brigitte Baudet
Art
Sculptor
Bruno Guillemet Bruno Guillemet
Art
Sculptor
Brigitte Renard Brigitte Renard
Art
Sculptor
Romain Rosier Romain Rosier
Art
Sculptor
Vincent Gazier Vincent Gazier
Art
Sculptor
Thierry Reymonenq Thierry Reymonenq
Art
Sculptor
François Roux François Roux
Art
Sculptor
Veronica Fruhbrodt Veronica Fruhbrodt
Art
Painter
Vincent Deslandes Vincent Deslandes
Art
Painter
Julie Rebaudo Julie Rebaudo
Production
Location Manager
Maude Kerichard Maude Kerichard
Production
Location Manager
Gilles Charvin Gilles Charvin
Art
Location Scout
Valerie Brisse Valerie Brisse
Art
Location Scout
James Vanderhaeghen James Vanderhaeghen
Visual Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Damien Fransolet Damien Fransolet
Visual Effects
Character Modelling Supervisor
Aurélien Geenen Aurélien Geenen
Visual Effects
Modeling
Antoine Dupagne Antoine Dupagne
Visual Effects
Modeling
Thierry Claude Thierry Claude
Visual Effects
Modeling
Beni Perez Beni Perez
Visual Effects
Modeling
François Pommiez François Pommiez
Visual Effects
Modeling
Guionne Leroy Guionne Leroy
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Aurélien Geenen Aurélien Geenen
Visual Effects
Animation
Nicolas Davoust Nicolas Davoust
Visual Effects
Animation
Celine Boivin Celine Boivin
Visual Effects
Animation
Delphine Mandin Delphine Mandin
Visual Effects
Animation
Jean-Luc Delhougne Jean-Luc Delhougne
Visual Effects
Animation
Christophe Menchior Christophe Menchior
Visual Effects
Animation
Timothée Lardinois Timothée Lardinois
Visual Effects
Animation
Joachim Henrard Joachim Henrard
Visual Effects
Animation
Eugene Michaux Eugene Michaux
Visual Effects
Animation
Rafael San Gregorio Sucena Rafael San Gregorio Sucena
Visual Effects
Animation
Mike De Coninck Mike De Coninck
Visual Effects
Animation
Olivier Sipesaque Olivier Sipesaque
Lighting
Lighting Supervisor
Chris Mascarello Chris Mascarello
Visual Effects
VFX Supervisor
Stéphane Daguin Stéphane Daguin
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Xavier Leconte Xavier Leconte
Art
Art Direction
Cyril Nouaille Cyril Nouaille
Production
Production Manager
Nicolas Flanquart Nicolas Flanquart
Visual Effects
Shading
Franck Pitarch Franck Pitarch
Visual Effects
Shading
Damien Fransolet Damien Fransolet
Visual Effects
Shading
Maxime Jerome Maxime Jerome
Visual Effects
Shading
Marc Lamorille Marc Lamorille
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Benoit Bonachera Benoit Bonachera
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Florent Mounier Florent Mounier
Production
Line Producer
Anne-Lise Verneyre Anne-Lise Verneyre
Crew
Legal Services
Tristan Le Granche Tristan Le Granche
Crew
Motion Capture Artist
Nicolas Faucheux Nicolas Faucheux
Directing
Layout
John Kay John Kay
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Enrico Ferraris Enrico Ferraris
Visual Effects
Animation
Mathieu Grasset Mathieu Grasset
Visual Effects
Animation
Francesca Salvatore Francesca Salvatore
Visual Effects
Animation
Matthieu Angelini Matthieu Angelini
Visual Effects
Animation
Olivier Ladeuix Olivier Ladeuix
Visual Effects
Animation
Foehn Gallet Foehn Gallet
Visual Effects
Animation
Julien Prioux Julien Prioux
Visual Effects
Animation
Charly Mauri Charly Mauri
Visual Effects
Animation
Nicolas Faucheux Nicolas Faucheux
Visual Effects
Animation
Françoise de Morangies Françoise de Morangies
Visual Effects
Animation
Florent Leibovici Florent Leibovici
Visual Effects
Animation
Yannis Boultadakis Yannis Boultadakis
Visual Effects
Animation
Beranger Maurice Beranger Maurice
Visual Effects
Animation
Damien Dupuy Damien Dupuy
Visual Effects
Animation
Fred Porta Fred Porta
Visual Effects
Animation
Benjamin Molina Benjamin Molina
Visual Effects
Animation
Arnaud Ganzerli Arnaud Ganzerli
Crew
CG Supervisor
David Brochard David Brochard
Lighting
Lighting Supervisor
David Rousseau David Rousseau
Lighting
Lighting Supervisor
Nataly Alberti Nataly Alberti
Production
Production Accountant
Tim Mendler Tim Mendler
Visual Effects
VFX Supervisor
Johann Valette Johann Valette
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Olivier Delporte Olivier Delporte
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Michael Desnoyelles Michael Desnoyelles
Directing
Layout
Alexandra Alegria Alexandra Alegria
Directing
Layout
Guillaume Floret Guillaume Floret
Visual Effects
Modeling
Susie Wilson Susie Wilson
Visual Effects
VFX Production Coordinator
Thomas Averland Thomas Averland
Crew
Manager of Operations
Clarisse Cornely Clarisse Cornely
Crew
Post Production Assistant
Gallien Chanalet-Quercy Gallien Chanalet-Quercy
Production
Line Producer
Arthur Lavandier Arthur Lavandier
Sound
Orchestrator
Geoff Foster Geoff Foster
Sound
Sound Engineer
Alastair King Alastair King
Sound
Music Director
Pierre-Yves Roupin Pierre-Yves Roupin
Sound
Sound Engineer
Côme Jalibert Côme Jalibert
Sound
Sound Editor
Côme Jalibert Côme Jalibert
Sound
Sound Mixer
Lucile Demarquet Lucile Demarquet
Sound
Sound Recordist
Florian Fabre Florian Fabre
Sound
Foley
Francis Perreard Francis Perreard
Sound
Dolby Consultant
Dominique Raiguinot Dominique Raiguinot
Crew
Driver
Svetlana Antonov Svetlana Antonov
Art
Title Designer