The Boxtrolls Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:37:32

Watch Movies from the Links Below:





The Boxtrolls (2014)

The Boxtrolls (2014)

When troubles strikes friends stack together


An orphaned boy raised by underground creatures called Boxtrolls comes up from the sewers and out of his box to save his family and the town from the evil exterminator, Archibald Snatcher.

How to watch The Boxtrolls For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch The Boxtrolls (2014) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Stan Schlosser says :

    omg I needed this movie! Thanks for sharing!

  • Alva Amburgey says :

    Hello! I was sooo happy to obtain this movie, been looking for doing it everywhere - so thanks a ton!

  • Kimbery Kump says :

    regards sooooo much for uploading this!!!!!

  • Shelly Senn says :

    I just now watched the trailer for this movie, and it appears as if a fun filled movie. Thanks a lot plenty of for posting!

  • Monnie Mcamis says :

    I've been seeking out this all over! *_* Appreciate it so much~!

Ben Kingsley Ben Kingsley
as Archibald Snatcher (voice)
Isaac Hempstead-Wright Isaac Hempstead-Wright
as Eggs (voice)
Elle Fanning Elle Fanning
as Winnie Portley-Rind (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker Dee Bradley Baker
as Fish / Wheels / Bucket (voice)
Toni Collette Toni Collette
as Lady Cynthia Portley-Rind (voice)
Jared Harris Jared Harris
as Lord Portley-Rind (voice)
Nick Frost Nick Frost
as Mr. Trout (voice)
Richard Ayoade Richard Ayoade
as Mr. Pickles (voice)
Tracy Morgan Tracy Morgan
as Mr. Gristle (voice)
Simon Pegg Simon Pegg
as Herbert Trubshaw (voice)
Nika Futterman Nika Futterman
as Oil Can / Knickers (voice)
Pat Fraley Pat Fraley
as Fragile / Sweets (voice)
Fred Tatasciore Fred Tatasciore
as Clocks / Specs (voice)
Max Mitchell Max Mitchell
as Baby Eggs (voice)
Maurice LaMarche Maurice LaMarche
as Sir Langsdale (voice)
James Urbaniak James Urbaniak
as Sir Broderick / Male Workman 1 / Male Workman 2 (voice)
Brian George Brian George
as Boulanger / Male Aristocrat (voice)
Lori Tritel Lori Tritel
as Female Aristocrat (voice)
Steve Blum Steve Blum
as Shoe / Sparky (voice)
Laraine Newman Laraine Newman
as Female Townsfolk 1 / Female Townsfolk 2 (voice)
Reckless Jack Reckless Jack
as Background Boy (voice)
Graham Annable Graham Annable
Directing
Director
Anthony Stacchi Anthony Stacchi
Directing
Director
Irena Brignull Irena Brignull
Writing
Screenplay
Alan Snow Alan Snow
Writing
Novel
Travis Knight Travis Knight
Production
Producer
Dario Marianelli Dario Marianelli
Sound
Music
Adam Pava Adam Pava
Writing
Screenplay
David Bleiman Ichioka David Bleiman Ichioka
Production
Producer
Daniel Alderson Daniel Alderson
Visual Effects
Animation
Stephen Bodin Stephen Bodin
Visual Effects
Animation
Jon David Buffam Jon David Buffam
Visual Effects
Animation
Sean Burns Sean Burns
Visual Effects
Animation
Kristien Vanden Bussche Kristien Vanden Bussche
Visual Effects
Animation
Payton Curtis Payton Curtis
Visual Effects
Animation
Adam Fisher Adam Fisher
Visual Effects
Animation
Mael Gourmelen Mael Gourmelen
Visual Effects
Animation
Charles Greenfield Charles Greenfield
Visual Effects
Animation
Brian Leif Hansen Brian Leif Hansen
Visual Effects
Animation
Mike Hollenbeck Mike Hollenbeck
Visual Effects
Animation
Travis Knight Travis Knight
Visual Effects
Animation
Danail Kraev Danail Kraev
Visual Effects
Animation
Rachelle Lambden Rachelle Lambden
Visual Effects
Animation
Malcolm Lamont Malcolm Lamont
Visual Effects
Animation
Adam Lawthers Adam Lawthers
Visual Effects
Animation
Matias Liebrecht Matias Liebrecht
Visual Effects
Animation
Dan MacKenzie Dan MacKenzie
Visual Effects
Animation
Kevin Parry Kevin Parry
Visual Effects
Animation
Shane Prigmore Shane Prigmore
Visual Effects
Animation
Brad Schiff Brad Schiff
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Joon Soo Song Joon Soo Song
Visual Effects
Animation
Gabe Sprenger Gabe Sprenger
Visual Effects
Animation
Jason Stalman Jason Stalman
Visual Effects
Animation
Anthony Straus Anthony Straus
Visual Effects
Animation
Philippe Tardif Philippe Tardif
Visual Effects
Animation
Chris Tootell Chris Tootell
Visual Effects
Animation
David Vandervoort David Vandervoort
Visual Effects
Animation
Ian Whitlock Ian Whitlock
Visual Effects
Animation
Kyle Williams Kyle Williams
Visual Effects
Animation
Phil Dale Phil Dale
Visual Effects
Animation
Mary Hidalgo Mary Hidalgo
Production
Casting
Matthew Fried Matthew Fried
Production
Line Producer
Toby Froud Toby Froud
Art
Sculptor
Claudia Amatulli Claudia Amatulli
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Fenske Jeremy Fenske
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nicole Cuevas Nicole Cuevas
Crew
Choreographer
John Ashlee Prat John Ashlee Prat
Camera
Director of Photography
Paul Lasaine Paul Lasaine
Art
Production Design
Edie Ichioka Edie Ichioka
Editing
Editor
Eric Idle Eric Idle
Sound
Songs
Steve Emerson Steve Emerson
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian Van't Hul Brian Van't Hul
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Deborah Cook Deborah Cook
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Curt Enderle Curt Enderle
Art
Art Direction
Anthony Stacchi Anthony Stacchi
Writing
Adaptation
Phil Dale Phil Dale
Writing
Adaptation
Vera Brosgol Vera Brosgol
Crew
Additional Writing
Dave Davenport Dave Davenport
Editing
Editorial Coordinator
Dan Pascall Dan Pascall
Production
Production Manager
Jocelyn Pascall Jocelyn Pascall
Production
Production Coordinator
Scott Foster Scott Foster
Art
Sculptor
Benjamin William Adams Benjamin William Adams
Art
Sculptor
Zach Sheehan Zach Sheehan
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Polly Allen Robbins Polly Allen Robbins
Art
Set Designer
Carl B. Hamilton Carl B. Hamilton
Art
Set Designer
Emily Greene Emily Greene
Art
Set Designer
Ralph Foster Ralph Foster
Editing
Additional Editing
Christopher Murrie Christopher Murrie
Editing
Additional Editing
David Dresher David Dresher
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Trevor Cable Trevor Cable
Editing
Editorial Manager
Annie Pomeranz Annie Pomeranz
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Rick Sevy Rick Sevy
Crew
CG Supervisor
Todd Gilchrist Todd Gilchrist
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Maggie Rodford Maggie Rodford
Sound
Music Supervisor
James Bellany James Bellany
Sound
Music Editor
Ren Klyce Ren Klyce
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michel Breton Michel Breton
Art
Production Design
August Hall August Hall
Art
Production Design
Tom McClure Tom McClure
Art
Production Design
Alice Bird Alice Bird
Art
Assistant Art Director
Alan Cook Alan Cook
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Alan Cook Alan Cook
Art
Prop Designer
Richard Harwood Richard Harwood
Sound
Musician
Carlos Sotolongo Carlos Sotolongo
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Barbara Harris Barbara Harris
Production
ADR Voice Casting
Anthony Elworthy Anthony Elworthy
Visual Effects
Animation
Dan Ramsay Dan Ramsay
Visual Effects
Animation
Dobrin Yanev Dobrin Yanev
Visual Effects
Animation
Florian Perinelle Florian Perinelle
Visual Effects
Animation
Jan-Erik Maas Jan-Erik Maas
Visual Effects
Animation
Ludovic Berardo Ludovic Berardo
Visual Effects
Animation
Maximilian Graenitz Maximilian Graenitz
Visual Effects
Animation
Paul Andrew Bailey Paul Andrew Bailey
Visual Effects
Animation
Philip Beglan Philip Beglan
Visual Effects
Animation
Stephen Melagrano Stephen Melagrano
Visual Effects
Animation
Suzanne Twining Suzanne Twining
Visual Effects
Animation
Todor Iliev Todor Iliev
Visual Effects
Animation
Christina Mackin Christina Mackin
Visual Effects
Animation Department Coordinator
Cory Rossnagel Cory Rossnagel
Visual Effects
Animation Department Coordinator
Mary Blankenburg Mary Blankenburg
Art
Assistant Art Director
Phil Brotherton Phil Brotherton
Art
Assistant Art Director
Robert DeSue Robert DeSue
Art
Assistant Art Director
Don Andrews Don Andrews
Editing
Assistant Editor
Eiko Emersleben Eiko Emersleben
Editing
Assistant Editor
Nik Siefke Nik Siefke
Editing
Assistant Editor
Laura Nakhla Laura Nakhla
Sound
Assistant Music Supervisor
Douglas Miller Douglas Miller
Crew
Carpenter
Niles Snyder Niles Snyder
Crew
Carpenter
Brett Schroeder Brett Schroeder
Visual Effects
CG Animator
Carolyn Vale Carolyn Vale
Visual Effects
CG Animator
Joe Gorski Joe Gorski
Visual Effects
CG Animator
Luis Grané Luis Grané
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Sylvain Marc Sylvain Marc
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Nicholas Childs Nicholas Childs
Crew
Compositors
Philip Fraschetti Philip Fraschetti
Crew
Compositors
Marilyn McCoppen Marilyn McCoppen
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Chris Sutherland Chris Sutherland
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Daniel Leatherdale Daniel Leatherdale
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
James McPherson James McPherson
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Loren Van Wiel Loren Van Wiel
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Owen Revell Owen Revell
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Gus Comegys Gus Comegys
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Ben Urquhart Ben Urquhart
Production
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Kev Harwood Kev Harwood
Directing
First Assistant Director
Samuel Wilson Samuel Wilson
Directing
First Assistant Director
Alyson Dee Moore Alyson Dee Moore
Sound
Foley
Chris Manning Chris Manning
Sound
Foley
Dennie Thorpe Dennie Thorpe
Sound
Foley
Jana Vance Jana Vance
Sound
Foley
John Roesch John Roesch
Sound
Foley
Mary Jo Lang Mary Jo Lang
Sound
Foley
Jeremy Molod Jeremy Molod
Sound
Foley Editor
Thom Brennan Thom Brennan
Sound
Foley Editor
James WilderHancock James WilderHancock
Lighting
Gaffer
Daniel R. Casey Daniel R. Casey
Directing
Layout
Simon Dunsdon Simon Dunsdon
Directing
Layout
Eric Adkins Eric Adkins
Crew
Lighting Camera
Pat Sweeney Pat Sweeney
Crew
Lighting Camera
Coby Lorang Coby Lorang
Visual Effects
Modeling
Matt Burlingame Matt Burlingame
Visual Effects
Modeling
Paul Mack Paul Mack
Visual Effects
Modeling
Aaron C. Shang Aaron C. Shang
Sound
Music Editor
Jonathon Stevens Jonathon Stevens
Sound
Music Editor
Jody Jenkins Jody Jenkins
Sound
Music Programmer
Rachel Bolt Rachel Bolt
Sound
Musician
Geoff Alexander Geoff Alexander
Sound
Orchestrator
Ashley Harrington Ashley Harrington
Crew
Post-Production Manager
Josh Rappaport Josh Rappaport
Crew
Post-Production Manager
Chris Butler Chris Butler
Crew
Presenter
Bradley W. Day Bradley W. Day
Production
Production Accountant
Ilene Morgan Ilene Morgan
Production
Production Accountant
Ean McNamara Ean McNamara
Art
Production Illustrator
Trevor Dalmer Trevor Dalmer
Art
Production Illustrator
Joe Kortum Joe Kortum
Art
Prop Designer
Karen Fried Karen Fried
Production
Publicist
Maggie Begley Maggie Begley
Production
Publicist
Nancy Yeo Nancy Yeo
Crew
Scenic Artist
Miriam Hess Miriam Hess
Directing
Script Coordinator
Holly Werner Holly Werner
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Cod Steaks Cod Steaks
Art
Set Designer
Andy Berry Andy Berry
Art
Set Dresser
Duncan Gillis Duncan Gillis
Art
Set Dresser
Jesse Gregg Jesse Gregg
Art
Set Dresser
Matthew Brooks Matthew Brooks
Art
Set Dresser
Anthony Aiello Anthony Aiello
Crew
Software Engineer
Owen Nelson Owen Nelson
Crew
Software Engineer
David C. Hughes David C. Hughes
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Dustin Cawood Dustin Cawood
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Eric Stolberg Eric Stolberg
Sound
Sound Recordist
Frank Verderosa Frank Verderosa
Sound
Sound Recordist
Nathan Nance Nathan Nance
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Goldfinch Simon Goldfinch
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers Tom Myers
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Bellamy James Bellamy
Sound
Supervising Music Editor
Franklin Scheu Franklin Scheu
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Ira Ungerleider Ira Ungerleider
Crew
Thanks
Jonathan Groff Jonathan Groff
Crew
Thanks
David J. Epstein David J. Epstein
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Meredith Koch Meredith Koch
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Whitney G. Schmerber Whitney G. Schmerber
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Guillaume Fesquet Guillaume Fesquet
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Donna Tarabella Donna Tarabella
Production
Finance
Erin Baldwin Erin Baldwin
Production
Finance
Jason Bryant Jason Bryant
Production
Finance
Jessica Goss Jessica Goss
Production
Finance
Kathy Germer Kathy Germer
Production
Finance
Lydia Shields Lydia Shields
Production
Finance
Yin-Yee 'Grace' Chung Yin-Yee 'Grace' Chung
Production
Finance
Jeff Croke Jeff Croke
Visual Effects
CG Animator
Kyle Bell Kyle Bell
Visual Effects
CG Animator
Michelle Gorski Michelle Gorski
Visual Effects
CG Animator
Stephanie Choi Stephanie Choi
Art
Conceptual Design
John Henry Frankenhauser John Henry Frankenhauser
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Angelique Perez Angelique Perez
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Christine Bergren Christine Bergren
Crew
Legal Services
Jenniphur Ryan Jenniphur Ryan
Crew
Legal Services
Nick Wollage Nick Wollage
Sound
Scoring Mixer